Thursday, September 21, 2006

Red heads rock!!!

Sorry I have just been out of the loop lately everyone!!! The past couple days have been great!! My friend DJ was here for a couple days and it is always such a blast for him to be here!! :)
Ok...now for the red heads!!! hehe..First of all HAPPY BIRTHDAY to my brother Andrew who just turned 17!!! Whoa!! I feel pretty old now...LOL!! He is one of my best friends and we talk about everything! It's so great to have one of your own siblings to be your best friend! And he is HILARIOUS and always makes me laugh so I love him even more!! ;) Even though he is WAY taller than me and stronger I can still tell him what to do!! :) hahaha!!! Love you Andrew! (btw. the picture above is of him...I don't think he knows that he's white....LOL!!!)Next rocking red head is my friend Josh Rogerson! He is just so great cause last night he brought me a present to church! Now I'm not a big candy person...but the other day he was eating these chocolate covered cherries from Starbucks. And they are just to die for! So he brought me a bag last night!! Soooo amazing!! Josh you rock!!! Thank you!Last but DEFINITELY not least is my friend Jessica Claire!!! She just won Blu Domains photographer of the year!!!!! I'm so proud of her!!! She is definitely the best photographer I've ever seen...so many people ask who is going to shoot my wedding and I tell them without a doubt Jessica Claire!!! Check out the **write up** about her!!! Congratulations Jess!!!!!! You're amazing!

7 comments:

Shyla said...

I need to rethink my brunette roots... Maybe a call into my hairdresser is in order?

Natalie said...

Same here shy!!! I got some reddish auburn highlights but i dont think it helped very much:(
Yeah those chocolate cherries ROCK!!!
Happy Birthday Andrew!

Pastor Joe Barlow said...

Natalie,
At least you have red-headed genes. They'll probably come out in your kids.
Dad

J@KE said...

I would wear a pair of red-head jeans if someone boutght them for me???

J@KE said...

Sorry "bought" is what I ment to say

J@KE said...

Hay where's that slideshow of Joy's wedding???

Christy said...

From one red head to another... YES we do ROCK!!!

Lovin your work Sarah!!